Verbena bracteata Lag.& Rodr.

Locations ofVerbena bracteata Lag.& Rodr. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Verbenaceae
Botanical Name
Verbena bracteata Lag.& Rodr.
Common Name
Prostrate Vervain, Big-bracted Vervain
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
in Taxa Not Treated: Waifs
Comments
Native of nw. and w. North America.
Habitat
Urban waste ground, roadsides. Rare, Coastal Plain.
Native Status
Not Specified

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".