Salvia reflexa Hornemann

Locations ofSalvia reflexa Hornemann in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Lamiaceae
Botanical Name
Salvia reflexa Hornemann
Common Name
Lanceleaf Sage
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
in Taxa Not Treated: Waifs
Comments
Habitat
Reported by Reed from ore piles in Newport News, Phytologia 10 (1964).
Native Status
Introduced

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".