Calystegia pubescens Lindl.

Locations ofCalystegia pubescens Lindl. in Virginia

Show image without county labels

Detail

Family
Convolvulaceae
Botanical Name
Calystegia pubescens Lindl.
Common Name
Japanese Bindweed, Hairy False Bindweed
Synonym(s)
Calystegia hederacea Wallr.; Calystegia japonicus Thunb.
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
in Taxa Not Treated: Waifs
Comments
Habitat
Roadside near Bluemont. Previously reported by Massey (1961) without known documentation.
Native Status
Introduced

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".