Agrimonia microcarpa Wallr.

Locations ofAgrimonia microcarpa Wallr. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Rosaceae
Botanical Name
Agrimonia microcarpa Wallr.
Common Name
Low Agrimony
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Agrimonia microcarpa Wallr.
Comments
Habitat
Mesic to fairly dry upland forests and clearings. Infrequent in the Coastal Plain and Piedmont; rare in the mountains.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".