Brachythecium campestre (Müll. Hal.) Schimp.

Locations ofBrachythecium campestre (Müll. Hal.) Schimp. in Virginia

Show image without county labels

Detail

Family
Brachytheciaceae
Botanical Name
Brachythecium campestre (Müll. Hal.) Schimp.
Common Name
Synonym(s)
Brachythecium calcareum Kindberg
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Comments
Habitat
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".