Bromus erectus Huds.

Locations ofBromus erectus Huds. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Poaceae
Botanical Name
Bromus erectus Huds.
Common Name
Upright Brome, Erect Brome
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
in Taxa Not Treated: Waifs
Comments
Habitat
Fields, roadsides, and waste ground. A rare, or at least rarely collected, weed in the mountains and Piedmont.
Native Status
Introduced

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".