Dicranodontium denudatum (Brid.) E. Britton

Locations ofDicranodontium denudatum (Brid.) E. Britton in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Dicranaceae
Botanical Name
Dicranodontium denudatum (Brid.) E. Britton
Common Name
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Comments
Habitat
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".