Hymenostylium recurvirostrum (Hedw.) Dixon var. recurvirostrum

Locations ofHymenostylium recurvirostrum (Hedw.) Dixon var. recurvirostrum in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Pottiaceae
Botanical Name
Hymenostylium recurvirostrum (Hedw.) Dixon var. recurvirostrum
Common Name
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Comments
Habitat
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".