Rhizomnium punctatum (Hedw.) T.J. Kop.

Locations ofRhizomnium punctatum (Hedw.) T.J. Kop. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Mniaceae
Botanical Name
Rhizomnium punctatum (Hedw.) T.J. Kop.
Common Name
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Not applicable
Comments
Habitat
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".