Syntrichia laevipila Brid.

Locations ofSyntrichia laevipila Brid. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Pottiaceae
Botanical Name
Syntrichia laevipila Brid.
Common Name
Synonym(s)
Syntrichia pagorum (Milde) J.J. Amann
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Comments
Habitat
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".