Fuscocephaloziopsis lunulifolia (Dumort.) Vana & Söderstr.

Locations ofFuscocephaloziopsis lunulifolia (Dumort.) Vana & Söderstr. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Cephaloziaceae
Botanical Name
Fuscocephaloziopsis lunulifolia (Dumort.) Vana & Söderstr.
Common Name
Synonym(s)
Cephalozia lunulifolia (Dum.) Dum.; Cephalozia media Lind.
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Comments
New molecular work places this species in the genus Fuscocephaloziopsis (http://www.mapress.com/phytotaxa/content/2013/f/pt00112p015.pdf)
Habitat
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".