Barbilophozia barbata (Schreb.) Loeske

Locations ofBarbilophozia barbata (Schreb.) Loeske in Virginia

Show image without county labels

Detail

Family
Scapaniaceae
Botanical Name
Barbilophozia barbata (Schreb.) Loeske
Common Name
Synonym(s)
Lophozia barbata (Schreb.) Dumort.
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Comments
Habitat
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".