Pellia endiviifolia (Dicks.) Dumort.

Locations ofPellia endiviifolia (Dicks.) Dumort. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Pelliaceae
Botanical Name
Pellia endiviifolia (Dicks.) Dumort.
Common Name
Synonym(s)
Pellia fabbroniana Raddi
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Not applicable
Comments
Habitat
Wet soil along streams; known from three counties, mountains and Piedmont.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".