Plagiochila appalachiana Inoue

Locations ofPlagiochila appalachiana Inoue in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Plagiochilaceae
Botanical Name
Plagiochila appalachiana Inoue
Common Name
Synonym(s)
Plagiochila parvifolia Lindenb.; Plagiochila yokogurensis subsp. fragilifolia R.M. Schust.
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Comments
Habitat
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".