Preissia quadrata (Scop.) Nees

Locations ofPreissia quadrata (Scop.) Nees in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Marchantiaceae
Botanical Name
Preissia quadrata (Scop.) Nees
Common Name
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Not applicable
Comments
Habitat
Wet limestone outcrops along streams of the Ridge and Valley province. Known from four scattered collections (Biodiversity occurrence data published by NY Accessed through Consortium of North American Bryophyte Herbaria (CNABH) Data Portal, http//:bryophyteportal.org/portal/index.php, 2015-02-16).
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".