Mannia fragrans (Balb.) Frye & Clarke

Locations ofMannia fragrans (Balb.) Frye & Clarke in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Aytoniaceae
Botanical Name
Mannia fragrans (Balb.) Frye & Clarke
Common Name
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Not applicable.
Comments
Habitat
Three known Virginia collections, all from limestone/dolomite slopes and outcrops in the Ridge and Valley region (Biodiversity occurrence data published by CHRB, NY. Accessed through Consortium of North American Bryophyte Herbaria (CNABH) Data Portal, http//:bryophyteportal.org/portal/index.php, 2015-02-10).
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".