Ptilidium ciliare (L.) Hampe

Locations ofPtilidium ciliare (L.) Hampe in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Ptilidiaceae
Botanical Name
Ptilidium ciliare (L.) Hampe
Common Name
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Comments
Habitat
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".