Scapania brevicaulis Taylor var. dubia R.M. Schust.

Locations ofScapania brevicaulis Taylor var. dubia R.M. Schust. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Scapaniaceae
Botanical Name
Scapania brevicaulis Taylor var. dubia R.M. Schust.
Common Name
Synonym(s)
Scapania degenii var. dubia R.M. Schust.
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Comments
Habitat
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".