Leskeella nervosa (Brid.) Loeske

Locations ofLeskeella nervosa (Brid.) Loeske in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Leskeaceae
Botanical Name
Leskeella nervosa (Brid.) Loeske
Common Name
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Not applicable
Comments
Habitat
On limestone or shale boulders. Known in Virginia only from two Ridge and Valley collections (Biodiversity occurrence data published by DUKE, in part. Accessed through Consortium of North American Bryophyte Herbaria (CNABH) Data Portal, http//:bryophyteportal.org/portal/index.php, 2015-02-10).
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".