Cyrto-hypnum minutulum (Hedw.) W.R. Buck & H.A. Crum

Locations ofCyrto-hypnum minutulum (Hedw.) W.R. Buck & H.A. Crum in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Thuidiaceae
Botanical Name
Cyrto-hypnum minutulum (Hedw.) W.R. Buck & H.A. Crum
Common Name
Synonym(s)
Pelekium minutulum (Hedw.) A. Touw
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Not applicable
Comments
Habitat
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".