Dicranum viride (Sull. & Lesq.) Lindb.

Locations ofDicranum viride (Sull. & Lesq.) Lindb. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Dicranaceae
Botanical Name
Dicranum viride (Sull. & Lesq.) Lindb.
Common Name
Brittle Broom Moss
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Not applicable
Comments
Habitat
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".