Ephemerum crassinervium (Schwägr.) Hampe var. crassinervium

Locations ofEphemerum crassinervium (Schwägr.) Hampe var. crassinervium in Virginia

Show image without county labels

Detail

Family
Ephemeraceae
Botanical Name
Ephemerum crassinervium (Schwägr.) Hampe var. crassinervium
Common Name
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Not applicable
Comments
Habitat
Moist soil in pastures and old fields; known only from Roanoke County (Biodiversity occurrence data published by NY. Accessed through Consortium of North American Bryophyte Herbaria (CNABH) Data Portal, http//:bryophyteportal.org/portal/index.php, 2015-02-16).
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".