Schistidium crassithecium H. H. Blom ex B. H. Allen

Locations ofSchistidium crassithecium H. H. Blom ex B. H. Allen in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Grimmiaceae
Botanical Name
Schistidium crassithecium H. H. Blom ex B. H. Allen
Common Name
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Not applicable
Comments
The Virginia collection from Great Falls is a slight southward extension in the mid-Atlantic region from the distribution as shown in FNA.
Habitat
On soil, Great Falls Park, Potomac River, Fairfax County (Charlie and Linda Davis, 2007).
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".