Asplenium ×gravesii Maxon

Locations ofAsplenium ×gravesii Maxon in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Aspleniaceae
Botanical Name
Asplenium ×gravesii Maxon
Common Name
Graves' Spleenwort
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Sterile fern hybrids are not treated in the Flora of Virginia (2012)
Comments
This nothospecies is know from only a single collection made by G.P. Fleming in 1991 on Massanutten Mountain near Veach Gap.
Habitat
Wooded quartzite cliff.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".