Chenopodium glaucum L.

Locations ofChenopodium glaucum L. in Virginia

Show image without county labels

Detail

Family
Amaranthaceae
Botanical Name
Chenopodium glaucum L.
Common Name
Oakleaf Goosefoot
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
in Taxa Not Treated: Waifs
Comments
Habitat
Waste ground, City of Alexandria; collected by Vasey and Coville in 1888, likely a waif.
Native Status
Introduced

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".