Centaurea debeauxii Gren. & Godr. ssp. thuillieri Dostal

Locations ofCentaurea debeauxii Gren. & Godr. ssp. thuillieri Dostal in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Asteraceae
Botanical Name
Centaurea debeauxii Gren. & Godr. ssp. thuillieri Dostal
Common Name
Meadow Knapweed
Synonym(s)
Centaurea X pratensis Thuill.
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Centaurea debeauxii Godron & Grenier ssp. thuillieri Dost l
Comments
Habitat
Ruderal habitats. Infrequent to rare, mountains and n. Piedmont.
Native Status
Introduced

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".