Carex bebbii Olney ex Fern.

Locations ofCarex bebbii Olney ex Fern. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Cyperaceae
Botanical Name
Carex bebbii Olney ex Fern.
Common Name
Bebb's Sedge
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Carex bebbii Olney ex. Fern.
Comments
New to the Virginia flora, July 2004, J.F. Townsend, Big Meadows
Habitat
Mafic fens. Rare, nw. mountains; known only from Big Meadows, in Shenandoah National Park (Northern Blue Ridge).
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".