Huperzia appressa × lucidula

Locations ofHuperzia appressa × lucidula in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Lycopodiaceae
Botanical Name
Huperzia appressa × lucidula
Common Name
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Not in Flora of Virginia
Comments
Habitat
Similar habitats as Huperzia appressa at high elevations of the northern Blue Ridge. Rare.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".