Huperzia porophila × lucidula

Locations ofHuperzia porophila × lucidula in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Lycopodiaceae
Botanical Name
Huperzia porophila × lucidula
Common Name
Synonym(s)
Lycopodium porophilum, in part
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Not in Flora of Virginia
Comments
Plants from one of two Lee County localities have been determined to be hybrids. The identity of plants from the other station has not been definitively determined.
Habitat
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".