Coriandrum sativum L.

Locations ofCoriandrum sativum L. in Virginia

Show image without county labels

Detail

Family
Apiaceae
Botanical Name
Coriandrum sativum L.
Common Name
Coriander, Cilantro
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
in Taxa Not Treated: Waifs
Comments
Frequently cultivated garden herb, rarely persistent or weakley escaped.
Habitat
Native Status
Introduced

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".