Dichondra carolinensis Michx.

Locations ofDichondra carolinensis Michx. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Convolvulaceae
Botanical Name
Dichondra carolinensis Michx.
Common Name
Carolina Ponyfoot
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Dichondra carolinensis Michx.
Comments
Habitat
Lawns, roadsides, and low clearings. Infrequent, s. and c. Coastal Plain and se. Piedmont; disjunct to Dickenson County in the sw. mountains.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".