Lepidium densiflorum Schrad.

Locations ofLepidium densiflorum Schrad. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Brassicaceae
Botanical Name
Lepidium densiflorum Schrad.
Common Name
Common Pepperweed, Prairie Peppergrass, Green-flowered Peppergrass
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Lepidium densiflorum Schrader
Comments
Habitat
Open, disturbed habitats. Rare in the Piedmont.
Native Status
Introduced

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".