Asplenium ×wherryi D.M. Sm.

Locations ofAsplenium ×wherryi D.M. Sm. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Aspleniaceae
Botanical Name
Asplenium ×wherryi D.M. Sm.
Common Name
Wherry's Spleenwort
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Not in Flora of Virginia
Comments
A. bradleyi × montanum
Habitat
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".