Botrychium matricariifolium (Doll) A. Braun ex Koch

Locations ofBotrychium matricariifolium (Doll) A. Braun ex Koch in Virginia

Show image without county labels

Detail

Family
Ophioglossaceae
Botanical Name
Botrychium matricariifolium (Doll) A. Braun ex Koch
Common Name
Daisyleaf Grape Fern, Daisyleaf Moonwort
Synonym(s)
B. matricariifolium A. Braun
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Botrychium matricariifolium (A. Braun ex Dowell) A. Braun ex Koch
Comments
Habitat
Mesic and dry-mesic montane forests, successional forests, and old fields. Infrequent in the mountains, with a disjunct Coastal Plain record from a sheltered ravine in Accomack County.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".