Dryopteris ×slossoniae Wherry ex Lellinger

Locations ofDryopteris ×slossoniae Wherry ex Lellinger in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Dryopteridaceae
Botanical Name
Dryopteris ×slossoniae Wherry ex Lellinger
Common Name
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Not in Flora of Virginia
Comments
D. cristata × marginalis
Habitat
Near both parents in seepage swamp along Dead Run, near Langley, Fairfax County.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".