Ophioglossum petiolatum Hook.

Locations ofOphioglossum petiolatum Hook. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Ophioglossaceae
Botanical Name
Ophioglossum petiolatum Hook.
Common Name
Long-stem Adder's-tongue
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Ophioglossum petiolatum Hook.
Comments
FNA considers this species a likely introduction in North America.
Habitat
Interdune swales, grassy roadsides, and lawns. Rare in the far se. Coastal Plain.
Native Status
Introduced

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".