Wolffiella gladiata (Hegelm.) Hegelm.

Locations ofWolffiella gladiata (Hegelm.) Hegelm. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Araceae
Botanical Name
Wolffiella gladiata (Hegelm.) Hegelm.
Common Name
Sword Bogmat, Mud-midget
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Wolffiella gladiata (Hegelm.) Hegelm.
Comments
Habitat
Quiet water of tidal aquatic beds, ponds, ditches, streams, swamps. Apparently restricted to the Coastal Plain, where it is infrequent to locally common.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".