Uvularia grandiflora Sm.

Locations ofUvularia grandiflora Sm. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Colchicaceae
Botanical Name
Uvularia grandiflora Sm.
Common Name
Large-flowered Bellwort
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Uvularia grandiflora Sm.
Comments
Habitat
Rich, mesic to dry-mesic montane forests, especially common in coves. Common in the mountains north to Rockingham County; infrequent in the sw. Piedmont.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".