Uvularia perfoliata L.

Locations of Uvularia perfoliata L. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Colchicaceae
Botanical Name
Uvularia perfoliata L.
Common Name
Perfoliate Bellwort
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Uvularia perfoliata L.
Comments
Habitat
Well-drained floodplain forests and mesic to dry upland forests; most abundant on (but not restricted to) base-rich soils; also in dry rocky woodlands over mafic and calcareous rocks. Common throughout.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".