Narcissus ×incomparabilis P. Mill. (pro sp.)

Locations ofNarcissus ×incomparabilis P. Mill. (pro sp.) in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Amaryllidaceae
Botanical Name
Narcissus ×incomparabilis P. Mill. (pro sp.)
Common Name
Nonesuch Daffodil
Synonym(s)
Narcissus poeticus x pseudonarcissus
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Not in Flora of Virginia
Comments
The hybrid between N. pseudonarcissus and N. poeticus.
Habitat
Frequently cultivated, persistent, and occasionally escaped from discarded or transported bulbs. Very infrequent throughout.
Native Status
Introduced

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".