Triglochin striata Ruiz & Pavon

Locations ofTriglochin striata Ruiz & Pavon in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Juncaginaceae
Botanical Name
Triglochin striata Ruiz & Pavon
Common Name
Southern Arrowgrass, Three-ribbed Arrowgrass
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Triglochin striata Ruiz & Pavon
Comments
Habitat
Oligohaline to, less often, mesohaline tidal marshes. Infrequent in the lower estuarine and maritime zones of the Coastal Plain.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".