Juncus secundus Beauv. ex Poir.

Locations ofJuncus secundus Beauv. ex Poir. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Juncaceae
Botanical Name
Juncus secundus Beauv. ex Poir.
Common Name
Secund Rush, Lopsided Rush
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Juncus secundus Beauv. ex Poir.
Comments
Habitat
Dry fields and clearings, sandy or rocky woodlands, rock outcrops. Infrequent throughout.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".