Juncus marginatus Rostk.

Locations ofJuncus marginatus Rostk. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Juncaceae
Botanical Name
Juncus marginatus Rostk.
Common Name
Grass-leaved Rush
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Juncus marginatus Rostk.
Comments
Habitat
Various open, wet habitats including interdune swales, bogs, fens, muddy depressions, low fields, ditches, and pools on rock outcrops. Frequent throughout.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".