Tristagma uniflorum (Graham) Traub

Locations ofTristagma uniflorum (Graham) Traub in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Amaryllidaceae
Botanical Name
Tristagma uniflorum (Graham) Traub
Common Name
Spring Star, Spring Starflower
Synonym(s)
Ipheion uniflorum (Lindley) Raf.
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Tristagma uniflorum (Graham) Traub
Comments
Habitat
Cultivated and sometimes spreading to adjacent mesic forests, especially in urban areas. Infrequent and scattered in the Coastal Plain and Piedmont.
Native Status
Introduced

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".