Luzula multiflora (Ehrhart) Lejeune var. multiflora

Locations ofLuzula multiflora (Ehrhart) Lejeune var. multiflora in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Juncaceae
Botanical Name
Luzula multiflora (Ehrhart) Lejeune var. multiflora
Common Name
Common Woodrush
Synonym(s)
Luzula multiflora
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Luzula multiflora (Ehrhart) Lejeune var. multiflora
Comments
Habitat
Mesic to dry forests and clearings. Infrequent throughout.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".