Juncus dudleyi Wieg.

Locations ofJuncus dudleyi Wieg. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Juncaceae
Botanical Name
Juncus dudleyi Wieg.
Common Name
Dudley's Rush
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Juncus dudleyi Wieg.
Comments
Habitat
Various open to partly shaded moist habitats. Frequent in the mountains; rare elsewhere.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".