Liparis liliifolia (L.) L.C.Rich. ex Ker-Gawl.

Locations ofLiparis liliifolia (L.) L.C.Rich. ex Ker-Gawl. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Orchidaceae
Botanical Name
Liparis liliifolia (L.) L.C.Rich. ex Ker-Gawl.
Common Name
Lily-leaved Twayblade, Large Twayblade
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Liparis liliifolia (L.) L.C.Rich. ex Ker-Gawl.
Comments
Habitat
Mesic to dry upland forests, well-drained floodplain forests, and old fields. Frequent throughout.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".