Dactylis glomerata L. ssp. glomerata

Locations ofDactylis glomerata L. ssp. glomerata in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Poaceae
Botanical Name
Dactylis glomerata L. ssp. glomerata
Common Name
Orchard Grass
Synonym(s)
Dactylis glomerata L.
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Dactylis glomerata L. ssp. glomerata
Comments
Habitat
Fields, pastures, roadsides, and other open, disturbed habitats. Common throughout.
Native Status
Introduced

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".