Digitaria filiformis (L.) Koeler var. filiformis

Locations ofDigitaria filiformis (L.) Koeler var. filiformis in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Poaceae
Botanical Name
Digitaria filiformis (L.) Koeler var. filiformis
Common Name
Slender Crabgrass
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Digitaria filiformis (L.) Koeler var. filiformis
Comments
Habitat
Dry or sandy clearings, old fields, barrens, and outcrops. Infrequent throughout.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".