Eragrostis pilosa (L.) Beauv. var. pilosa

Locations ofEragrostis pilosa (L.) Beauv. var. pilosa in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Poaceae
Botanical Name
Eragrostis pilosa (L.) Beauv. var. pilosa
Common Name
India Lovegrass
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Eragrostis pilosa (L.) Beauv. var. pilosa
Comments
Habitat
Fields, pastures, roadsides, river shores and bars, alluvial clearings, waste ground, and other open, disturbed habitats. Common throughout.
Native Status
Introduced

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".